Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-149183

Grass & Flower glitch

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:

      Windows 10, Newest Java

    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Hey mojang, this is a small bug that I found when loading new worlds there would be random grass and flowers floating on water and flowers would spawn on sand

        Attachments

        1. 2019-04-23_18.58.14.png
          733 kB
          Kutzeee
        2. 2019-04-23_19.12.13.png
          1.11 MB
          Kutzeee
        3. 2019-04-23_19.17.37.png
          1.85 MB
          Kutzeee

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                Kutzeee Kutzeee
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: