Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-149048

Village houses generate with wrongly connected fences

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 5
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      Block states, Structures

      Description

      See attached screenshot.

      Seed: 3425080020138316501
      /execute in minecraft:overworld run tp @s -9356.60 67.98 10053.28 31.56 47.25

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                redstonehelper [Mod] redstonehelper
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: