Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 2, Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 3
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      Win 10 Java version 1.14 prerelease
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      Some chunks became completly dark, in there they spawn mobs and they dont go away after placing down a torch, they stay this way. The porblem started when i converted the world to 1.14 pre1 at 1.14 pre2, when i converted to 1.14 pre3 it seems that was fixed but then i died and the chunks reloaded and have still this bug. Pls fix i have only creepres around my house.

        Attachments

        1. 2019-04-17_17.07.51.png
          4.31 MB
          Luca Luigi Di Pasquale Macario

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              LujaLDP Luca Luigi Di Pasquale Macario
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              0 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: