Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-146485

Fences spawn like they're connected to something

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Reopened
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 19w12b, Minecraft 1.14.1, Minecraft 1.14.2 Pre-Release 1, Minecraft 1.14.2 Pre-Release 2, Minecraft 1.14.2, Minecraft 1.14.3, Minecraft 1.14.4 Pre-Release 1, Minecraft 1.14.4 Pre-Release 3, Minecraft 1.14.4 Pre-Release 4, Minecraft 1.14.4 Pre-Release 5, Minecraft 1.14.4 Pre-Release 6, 1.14.4, 19w34a, 19w35a, 19w36a, 19w37a, 19w38b, 19w39a, 19w40a, 19w41a, 19w42a, 19w45b, 19w46b, 1.15 Pre-release 1, 1.15 Pre-Release 2, 1.15 Pre-release 3, 1.15 Pre-release 4, 1.15 Pre-release 5, 1.15 Pre-release 6, 1.15 Pre-release 7, 1.15, 1.15.1 Pre-release 1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Block states

      Description

      The bug

      One fence in a village house can generate like they're connected to something.


      How to reproduce

      Seed: 3425080020138316501
      /tp @s -9356.60 67.98 10053.28 31.56 47.25
      

      Need to be updated.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                __Panic.x Taylor Barrett
              • Votes:
                6 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                3 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  CHK: