Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-140727

Terrain inside villager house; grass spawning on wood floor

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Reopened
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 18w49a, Minecraft 19w03c, Minecraft 19w04b, Minecraft 19w05a, Minecraft 19w06a, Minecraft 19w14a, Minecraft 19w14b, Minecraft 1.14, Minecraft 1.14.1, Minecraft 1.14.2 Pre-Release 2, 1.14.4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Community Consensus
    • Category:
      Structures, World generation

      Description

      The bug

      Villages houses or structures can generate with parts of the terrain (blocks or plants) inside them.

      How to reproduce

      Video demonstrating the issuee: https://www.bilibili.com/video/av37606008

        Attachments

        1. 1.14.png
          1.14.png
          727 kB
        2. 未命名1119.png
          未命名1119.png
          1.87 MB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                hamgaacaan No English Name
              • Votes:
                8 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                6 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  CHK: