Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-140342

Random dirt block and grass block spawn in the village paths

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 18w48a, Minecraft 18w48b, Minecraft 18w49a, Minecraft 18w50a, Minecraft 19w02a, Minecraft 19w08b, Minecraft 19w09a, 1.15.1, 1.15.2 Pre-release 2, 1.16.2, 1.16.4 Pre-release 1, 20w51a, 21w05a, 21w05b, 21w06a, 21w07a, 21w11a, 21w17a, 1.17, 1.17.1 Release Candidate 2, 1.17.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Structures
    • Mojang Priority:
      Low

      Description

      The bug

      Dirt blocks and grass blocks can randomly spawn in the villages grass path.

      How to reproduce

      Seed: -6681769169525005970
      Coordinates: /tp @s 764.39 68.00 1746.87 -308 34
      

        Attachments

        1. 2020-01-11_19.03.16.png
          2020-01-11_19.03.16.png
          1.11 MB
        2. 2021-02-04_11.13.53.png
          2021-02-04_11.13.53.png
          814 kB
        3. MC-140342.mp4
          4.57 MB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              FruBasilicum [Mojang] Agnes Larsson
              Reporter:
              Oval Oval
              Votes:
              16 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              9 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: