Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-140242

Grass, flowers and berry bushes can generate on path blocks in villages

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Reopened
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 18w48a, Minecraft 18w48b, Minecraft 18w49a, Minecraft 18w50a, Minecraft 19w02a, Minecraft 19w03a, Minecraft 19w03b, Minecraft 19w03c, Minecraft 19w07a, Minecraft 19w08b, Minecraft 19w12a, Minecraft 19w12b, Minecraft 19w13b, Minecraft 19w14a, Minecraft 19w14b, Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 1, Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 2, Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 3, Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 4, Minecraft 1.14 Pre-Release 5, Minecraft 1.14, 19w35a, 1.15.1, 1.15.2 Pre-release 2, 1.15.2, 20w20b, 1.16.1, 20w29a
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Structures

      Description

      The bug

      I made a world in the new 18w48a snapshot and when I took a look at the new villages I found grass/tall grass on path block.

      Also happening with sweet berry bushes.

      How to reproduce

      Seed: 2550570419108666784
      Coordinates: /tp @s 207.60 72.38 -837.86 -53.72 50.27
      

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned Unassigned
              Reporter:
              Gamen_met_Joost Joost van Assenbergh
              Votes:
              19 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              9 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                CHK: