Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-136853

Item frame missplaced when loading from structure block

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Open
    • Resolution: Unresolved
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.13.1
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
    • Confirmation Status:
      Unconfirmed
    • Category:
      (Unassigned)

      Description

      I built a house and saved it to village/luxhouse with the structure box.

      Then I loaded a new luxhouse next to it. That house was fine, but when I rotated it 180 and loaded it again, (on the other side of the path), the item frames placed on the roof got misplaced, and the items are not visible.

      They are within the same block, but in the top instead of the bottom. They are also impossible to destroy. Only way to get rid of them is to build planks or something behind them, and then build to the side on those planks.

      I included screenshot on how it should be and how it was loaded on the 180 rotated house, and as well how I had to do to destroy them.

        Attachments

        1. 2018-09-11_14.14.32.png
          2018-09-11_14.14.32.png
          578 kB
        2. 2018-09-11_14.14.43.png
          2018-09-11_14.14.43.png
          431 kB
        3. 2018-09-11_14.15.14.png
          2018-09-11_14.15.14.png
          559 kB
        4. 2018-09-11_14.15.17.png
          2018-09-11_14.15.17.png
          562 kB
        5. 2018-09-11_14.15.21.png
          2018-09-11_14.15.21.png
          584 kB

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                PhpMadman Björn Kraft
              • Votes:
                2 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated: