Uploaded image for project: 'Minecraft: Java Edition'
  1. Minecraft: Java Edition
  2. MC-133049

Compasses don't point to the correct location when in an item frame on the ground or on the ceiling

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: Minecraft 1.13-pre6, Minecraft 1.13-pre7, Minecraft 1.13-pre8, Minecraft 1.13, Minecraft 18w31a, Minecraft 1.13.1-pre1, Minecraft 1.13.1-pre2, Minecraft 1.13.1, Minecraft 18w43c, Minecraft 18w48a, Minecraft 18w48b, 1.15.2, 20w13a, 20w13b
    • Fix Version/s: 20w14a
    • Confirmation Status:
      Confirmed
    • Category:
      Items

      Description

      The bug

      The compass don't work correctly in item frame placed on ground.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              slicedlime [Mojang] slicedlime
              Reporter:
              Domenik432 Domenik432
              Votes:
              15 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              7 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved:
                CHK: